MATTI ILMARI RANTANEN (1949–2025)

Died aged 76. The register holds 16,308 death records for 2025. View all records for 2025

Register record

Given nameMATTI ILMARI
SurnameRANTANEN
Date of birth
Date of death
Person ID34911180076

Derived facts

Sex male
Age at death 76 years
Days lived 27,798 days
Day of the week born Friday
Day of the week died Saturday
Generation Baby Boomers

Others with the same surname

NameBornDiedAge
ANNA RANTANEN—21.02.1948—
MARKKU HEIKKI ILMARI RANTANEN15.01.194727.02.201164
OSSI OLAVI RANTANEN06.06.195107.08.201160
KALEVI ANTERO RANTANEN19.11.194224.11.201270
HEMMO KALEVI RANTANEN15.04.196505.10.202055
JUHA MATTI RANTANEN26.05.196323.07.202259
SIRLI RANTANEN04.03.198107.03.202342

The register holds 8 records for the surname RANTANEN.

Research further

External archive and genealogy services. Where the service allows it, the name is pre-filled into the search.